Top Definition
name of a member from a band named Big Bang. he usually raps in all of his songs. his real name is Kwon Jiyong. he is also known as GD.
i love G-Dragon's voice. it is amazing.
#gd #yg #big bang #korea #korean
dodane przez heaven choi czerwiec 22, 2007
The hottest/sexiest/cutest guy in Big Bang. He acts like a child but can be totally sexy when he wants, the type of guy anyone would like. Down-to-earth and caring about his band members and has great talent in rapping and acting. Has great fashion sense and look great in, seriously, anything (: Also know as the male korean version of Lady Gaga.
I love G-dragon.
I think he's like a G-dragon.
#g-dragon #ji yong #big bang #sexy #hot #childish #rap #acting #fashion #male #korean #korea #lady gaga #music #kpop
dodane przez Big Bangzxz; marzec 06, 2010
Leader of Big Bang, a korean boy band.

He is PERFECT.
SO HANDSOME
& so funny!!

Real Name: Kwon Ji Yong
Birthday: August 18, 1988
Hobbies: Drawing, Listening to music, writing music/poetry Specialties: Dancing, Rap, BeatBox, Song Writing, Singing, English, Chinese

Nicknames:
Zing Yo
Bong
GD
My favorite member of Big Bang is Gdragon! Omona he is so cute. Saranghae GDragon!!!
#bigbang #kwonjiyong #gd #zingyo #korean
dodane przez kwonjiyonglover kwiecień 04, 2009
G-Dragon (Kwon Ji'Young) is the leader and the second rapper. He is known for his feminine looks, over-confident stage presence, and generally drunken dancing.
Have you seen G Dragon and TOPs new video?
#g dragon #kpop #idol #music #hip hop
dodane przez loveinparis styczeń 28, 2012
A South Korean singer/rapper whose real name is Kwon Ji-yong. He was born August 18, 1988. He is the leader of the South Korean boy band BIGBANG.
Have you heard G-Dragon's song Crayon?
#bigbang #taeyang #t.o.p #daesung #seungri
dodane przez BIGBANG.VIP styczeń 18, 2015
To plagiarise. Comes from the name of G-Dragon, member of Korean boy band BIGBANG, who has been involved in a plagiarism scandal with his new song "Heartbreaker."
Fuck, I think I just G-Dragon'd on accident in this essay.

It's not too obvious that I'm pulling a G-Dragon, right?
#g-dragon #plagiarise #plagiarize #plagiarism #bigbang
dodane przez щ(ಥДಥщ) wrzesień 06, 2009
Cykliczny mail ze słowem dnia

Poniżej wpisz swój adres e-mail, aby codziennie rano otrzymywać na niego słowo dnia Urban Dictionary !

Maile są wysyłane z adresu daily@urbandictionary.com. Obiecujemy, że nie będziemy wysyłać żadnego spamu.

×